Full List of Consumers Choice Award Winners 2020/2021, Event Held at Golf Course Hotel

on

|

views

Consumers Choice Awards 2020/2021 established with the sole purpose of recognizing business excellence for businesses took place last evening at Golf Course Hotel and here we have the complete list of all Award Winners.

Attended by Amelia Kyambadde as the Guest of Honor, the Consumers Choice Awards were a success as the only organization in Uganda to recognize business excellence by conducting statistically a comprehensive and objective accurate independent market research survey, to determine brand reputation, customer satisfaction and business excellence for the quality of their service, value, professionalism and integrity.

You can’t easily win a consumer’s choice award by just completing an entry form or writing a submission. You must be voted by consumers across Uganda and last evening the winners were awarded.

Below is the Full List of all Winners:

CONSUMERS CHOICE AWARDS 2020/2021 WINNERS.
Category Award Company Name
Best Freight Forwarding & Logistics Handling Services Company Platinum Winner Bollore
Golden Winner
Best Distributors & Dealers of Tyres & Tubes Platinum Winner City Tyres
Golden Winner Tyre Express( U) Ltd
Best Comercial and Development Bank Platinum Winner Stanbic Bank
Golden Winner Bank of Africa
Best Micro-Finance Institution Platinum Winner Pride Microfinance
Golden Winner
Best Courier Service Company Platinum Winner DHL
Golden Winner ARAMEX
Best Real Estates Consultants and Developers Company Platinum Winner Bageine and Company Ltd
Golden Winner Sema Properties
Best Private University Platinum Winner International University of East Africa
Golden Winner Cavendish University
Best Cement Manufacturers Platinum Winner
Golden Winner Kampala Cement
Best Dealers of Used Cars and Auto-parts Platinum Winner
Golden Winner
Best Manufacturers of paints and Varnishes Platinum Winner Plascon Paints
Golden Winner Global Paints
Best Provider of Security Solutions and Services Platinum Winner SGA
Golden Winner
Best Private Healthcare Service Provider Platinum Winner Case Hospital
Golden Winner Paragon Hospital
Best Providers of Cleaning and Garbage Collector Company Platinum Winner
Golden Winner
Best Executive Cleaning Services Company Platinum Winner A&M Cleaning Services
Golden Winner
Best Providers of Quality Optical and Eye-care Services Platinum Winner Dr. Agarwals Eye Hospital
Golden Winner Eyecare Centre
Best Dealers in furniture, fitting and general furnishing Platinum Winner Danube Home
Golden Winner Dogtas
Providers of solar energy equipment and Accessories Platinum Winner Solar Now
Golden Winner M-Kopa Solar
Best Cooking Gas Distributor Platinum Winner Stabex Gas
Golden Winner Hass Gas
Best Dealers of Electrical Appliances, Accessories and Fittings Platinum Winner Kampala Electric Mart (CHINT)
Golden Winner
Best Bottled Water Platinum Winner Rwenzori
Golden Winner Hill Water
Best Dealers and Manufactures of Tiles Platinum Winner
Golden Winner Mirage Trading Company
Best Snack Manufactures and Brands Platinum Winner Great Lakes Brands (Gorillos)
Golden Winner Snack Attack
Best Online Stores Platinum Winner Jumia Online
Golden Winner KikuuboOnline
Best Dental Treatment and Solutions Center Platinum Winner Pan Dental Surgery
Golden Winner Cureosity Healthcare center
Best Poultry and Animal Feeds Platinum Winner KukuChick
Golden Winner Biyinzika Poultry
Best Cooking Oil Company Platinum Winner SunSeed (Mukwano)
Gold Winner Fortune Cooking Oil(BIDCO)
Best Producer of Milk and Dairy products Platinum Winner Jesa Farm dairy
Gold Winner
Best Washing Detergent Platinum Winner Magic Deterget(BIDCO)
Gold Winner Ariel (Kiboko Enterprise)
Best Energy Drinks Platinum Winner Rock Boom (Hariss International)
Gold Winener Sting
Best Women and Fertility Hospitals Platinum Winner Bethany Women’s Hospital
Gold Winner Paragon Hospital
Best Insurance Company Platinum Winner
Gold Winner
Best Meat Processor Company Platinum Winner Fresh Cuts
Gold Winner Farmers Choice
Best Shopping Supermarket Platinum Winenr Capital Shoppers
Gold Winner Carrefour Uganda
Best Pay TV Platinum Winner StarTimes
Gold Winner
Best Dealers in Domestic and Industrial Building Material Platinum Winner Multiple Industries
Gold Winner
Best Petroleum Company Platinum Winner Hass Petroleum
Gold Winner Stabex Petroleum

 

anufacturers of Mattresses, Pillows & Foam Products Co Platinum Winner Crest Foam
Gold Winner Eurofoam
Best Manufactures of Plastic Products Platinum Winner Nice House of Plastics
Gold Winner Mukwano Industries
Best Dealers and Manufactures of Cosmetics Platinum Winner Movit
Gold Winner
Best Steel and Roofing Company Platinum Winner Uganda Baati
Gold Winner
Best Providers of Construction, Agriculture Equipment & Industrial Generators. Platinum Winner Staunch Machinery
Gold Winner
Best Laudry Bar Soap Platinum Winner Whitestar Magic
Gold Winner Mukwano White Star
Excellence Award Hon. Dr. Ruth Aceng Ocero – Minister of Health)
 

Minister of the Year

Hon. David Bahati – Minister of State for Finance, Planning and Economic Development (Planning)
 

Distinguished Service Award

Hon. Amelia Anne Kyambadde – Minister of Trade, Industry and Cooperatives
Life Achievement Award Hon. Wilson Muruli Mukasa – Minister of Public Service

 

Sean Musa Carter
Sean Musa Carterhttps://www.seanmusacarter.com
Dedicated to Breaking down the latest informative Entertainment News. Devoted to telling the truth as is.
Share this Story
Tags

Latest Stories

Follow US

13,522FansLike
5,236FollowersFollow
4,533FollowersFollow

Most Popular

Don't Miss These Stories